Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier photos.

Click map to enlarge

If Inclement Weather...

Carmargo Racquet Club
8215 Camargo Rd.
513-793-9200

South Regency Tennis and Fitness
3020 W. Tech Road., Miamisburg, OH
937-885-5000

 

 

Ohio High School State Tennis Draws - 2020
By OhioTennisZone.com Powered by Gerber Analytics, LLC

Updated: Oct-24 16:07 PM

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION I - SINGLES
District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr        
CEN-1
Ella Franz (Junior)
Olentangy Berlin Action Photos
       
    Franz
5-7, 6-4, 6-4
     
NE-6
Anna Kan (Senior)
Canfield Action Photos
       
      Bucher
4-6, 6-2, 6-0
   
NE-2
Tess Bucher (Freshman)
North Canton Hoover Action Photos
       
    Bucher
6-1, 6-2
     
SW-4
Claire Burns (Junior)
Wilmington Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Pendergast
6-3, 6-3
 
SW-1
Elizabeth Pendergast (Senior)
St. Ursula Academy Action Photos
     
    Pendergast
6-4, 6-3
   
NE-4
Tia Clemens (Sophomore)
St. Joseph Academy Action Photos
     
      Pendergast
6-1, 6-1
 
NW-2
Sydney Onest (Senior)
Perrysburg Action Photos
   
    Onest
6-3, 6-1
 
CEN-3
Dasha Chistyakova (Sophomore)
Dublin Coffman Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Black
6-2, 6-0
Pendergast
6-4, 2-6, 7-5
NW-1
Lilly Black (Sophomore)
Anthony Wayne Action Photos
 
    Black
6-2, 4-6, 7-6
 
NE-5
Amara Brahmbhatt (Freshman)
St. Joseph Academy Action Photos
     
      Black
6-3, 6-1
 
CEN-2
Dani Schoenly (Senior)
Olentangy Liberty Action Photos
     
    Schoenly
7-6, 6-0
   
SW-3
Alexis Covington (Junior)
Walnut Hills Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Aggarwal
3-6, 6-3, 6-1
 
NE-1
Hannah Kassaie (Senior)
Mayfield Action Photos
       
    Kassaie
6-3, 6-0
     
CEN-4
Libby Alderman (Freshman)
Worthington Kilbourne Action Photos
       
      Aggarwal
6-3, 6-1
   
SW-2
Shyla Aggarwal (Sophomore)
Mason Action Photos
       
    Aggarwal
6-2, 6-1
     
NE-3
Audrey Smitek (Junior)
Magnificat Action Photos
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION II - SINGLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
NE-1
Alexis Nyborg (Sophomore)
Orange Action Photos
       
    Nyborg
6-1, 6-3
     
SW-4
Brooke Arington (Freshman)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
      Nyborg
6-4, 6-3
   
SE/E-1
Meredith Riley (Freshman)
South Point
       
    Hire
6-2, 6-2
     
NW-3
Ellie Hire (Senior)
Toledo Central Catholic Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Hitchcock
6-3, 6-0
 
SW-1
Macy Hitchcock (Sophomore)
Eaton Action Photos
     
    Hitchcock
6-0, 6-1
   
NE-5
Claudia Adcock (Senior)
Orrville
     
      Hitchcock
6-1, 6-3
 
NW-2
Gracie Pfieffer (Junior)
Lexington Action Photos
   
    Brotherton
6-4, 7-6
 
NE-3
Ellie Brotherton (Sophomore)
Laurel Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr  
3rd:
Lampman
7-6, 2-6, 6-2
Hitchcock
7-6, 7-5
NW-1
Catherine Rhegness (Freshman)
Ottawa Hills Action Photos
 
    Rhegness
6-2, 6-2
 
NE-4
Olivia Gidlow (Senior)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
   
      Lampman
6-2, 6-0
 
SE/E-2
Maddie Gill (Senior)
Wheelersburg Action Photos
     
    Lampman
6-0, 6-0
   
SW-3
Grace Lampman (Junior)
Archbishop Alter Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Ratliff
6-2, 6-0
 
CEN-1
Sydni Ratliff (Senior)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
    Ratliff
6-0, 6-0
     
NW-4
Jayla Medina (Senior)
Edison (Milan)
       
      Ratliff
6-3, 6-1
   
SW-2
Lily McCloskey (Senior)
Oakwood Action Photos
       
    McCloskey
6-0, 6-0
     
NE-2
Summer Mu (Freshman)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION I - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
NW-1
Ellie Assenmacher (Sophomore)
Notre Dame Academy Action Photos
       
Olivia Assenmacher (Senior)
Notre Dame Academy Action Photos
       
    Henson-S.Reese
4-6, 6-3, 7-5
     
NE-4
Emma Henson (Senior)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
       
Samantha Reese (Senior)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
       
      Mizer-Richard
6-1, 6-2
   
NE-2
Lakshmy Arakoni (Junior)
Brecksville
       
Helen Lee (Senior)
Brecksville
       
    Mizer-Richard
4-6, 7-5, 6-2
     
CEN-3
Noah Mizer (Senior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
Ava Richard (Sophomore)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Hinshaw-Owen
6-0, 6-2
 
SW-1
Annie Kruse (Senior)
Mason Action Photos
     
Raina Chada (Senior)
Mason Action Photos
     
    Kruse-Chada
6-2, 6-0
   
NE-5
Sarah Sgambati (Sophomore)
Highland
     
Madison Pawlak (Sophomore)
Highland
     
      Hinshaw-Owen
7-6, 6-1
 
CEN-2
Caroline Sproule (Senior)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
   
Tyler Reed (Junior)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
   
    Hinshaw-Owen
7-5, 6-4
 
SW-3
Caroline Hinshaw (Sophomore)
Centerville Action Photos
 
Clara Owen (Freshman)
Centerville Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Mizer-Richard
6-4, 6-4
Hazelbaker-Basil
7-6, 6-3
NE-1
Caroline Moritz (Sophomore)
Magnificat Action Photos
 
Natalie Smitek (Freshman)
Magnificat Action Photos
 
    Moritz-Smitek
6-2, 6-2
 
SW-4
Nitika Arora (Junior)
Bellbrook
   
Maya Brink (Freshman)
Bellbrook
   
      Moritz-Smitek
6-2, 6-2
 
NW-2
Gretchen Gmitter (Senior)
Notre Dame Academy
     
Erin Sturgeon (Junior)
Notre Dame Academy Action Photos
     
    Altman-P.Reese
6-3, 6-3
   
NE-3
Madison Altman (Sophomore)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
     
Paige Reese (Sophomore)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Hazelbaker-Basil
6-2, 6-2
 
CEN-1
Ella Hazelbaker (Senior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
Megan Basil (Junior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
    Hazelbaker-Basil
6-2, 6-2
     
NE-6
Lexi Ospelt (Junior)
Magnificat Action Photos
       
Kayra Koprulu (Junior)
Magnificat Action Photos
       
      Hazelbaker-Basil
6-3, 6-3
   
SW-2
Nina Dhaliwal (Senior)
Ursuline Academy Action Photos
       
Bridget Estes (Junior)
Ursuline Academy Action Photos
       
    Dhaliwal-Estes
6-0, 6-0
     
CEN-4
Sydney Nickel (Sophomore)
Olentangy Action Photos
       
Archita Sriram (Senior)
Olentangy Action Photos
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION II - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
CEN-1
Alexis Burkhalter (Junior)
Wellington Action Photos
       
Katie Zerbi (Sophomore)
Wellington Action Photos
       
    Burkhalter-Zerbi
6-2, 6-3
     
SW-4
Jessica August (Senior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
Hannah Pollock (Sophomore)
Indian Hill
       
      Burkhalter-Zerbi
6-1, 7-5
   
NE-1
Ally Mills (Sophomore)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
       
Katie Mills (Freshman)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
       
    A.Mills-K.Mills
6-2, 6-2
     
NW-4
Emilee Bassett (Junior)
Bryan
       
Reese Grothaus (Sophomore)
Bryan
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Burkhalter-Zerbi
7-6, 6-1
 
SE/E-1
Sydney Cooper (Junior)
East Liverpool
     
Gianna Davie (Junior)
East Liverpool
     
    Winans-Franks
6-0, 6-1
   
NE-4
Destiny Winans (Senior)
Canton South
     
Abigail Franks (Senior)
Canton South
     
      B.Spinazze-L.Spinazze
6-3, 6-2
 
SW-2
Kennedy Puryear (Senior)
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
   
Payton Puryear (Sophomore)
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
   
    B.Spinazze-L.Spinazze
7-5, 6-3
 
NW-2
Bella Spinazze (Junior)
Toledo Central Catholic
 
Lucia Spinazze (Junior)
Toledo Central Catholic
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
B.Spinazze-L.Spinazze
6-1, 6-3
Hall-Connelly
6-2, 6-4
SW-1
Sarah Hall (Junior)
Oakwood Action Photos
 
Natalie Connelly (Senior)
Oakwood Action Photos
 
    Hall-Connelly
6-1, 6-1
 
NE-3
Hayley Garber (Freshman)
Hawken Action Photos
   
Eliana Yang (Sophomore)
Hawken Action Photos
   
      Hall-Connelly
6-0, 6-0
 
NE-2
Brigette Fuentes (Senior)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
     
Alex Wolf (Junior)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
     
    Fuentes-Wolf
5-7, 6-4, 6-1
   
NW-3
Aria Patel (Senior)
Shawnee (Lima)
     
Alora Patel (Sophomore)
Shawnee (Lima)
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Hall-Connelly
6-2, 6-4
 
NW-1
Ruby Bolon (Senior)
Bath
       
Esther Bolon (Senior)
Bath
       
    R.Bolon-E.Bolon
6-1, 6-1
     
NE-5
Mary Mason (Senior)
Marlington
       
Elizabeth Mason (Sophomore)
Marlington
       
      R.Bolon-E.Bolon
3-6, 6-1, 6-1
   
SE/E-2
Emma Shaw (Senior)
Circleville
       
Kara Hinton (Senior)
Circleville
       
    Zhang-Larsen
6-0, 6-0
     
SW-3
Jenny Zhang (Senior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
Lexi Larsen (Freshman)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       

 

Page generated in 0.003 seconds.